Please wait
Ballyneety Golf Club
Ballyneety Golf Club, the golf course
Ballyneety Golf Club, the range academy
Ballyneety Golf Club, golf society
Ballyneety Golf Club, memberships
Ballyneety Golf Club, golf for visitors

Winter League Scores Up To 17th February Teams A to L

Posted in Category(ies):  Golf News

Winter League Scores Up To 17th February:

* Denotes a score which may not be used if higher scores are achieved by other team members

Team A    
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3

Total Points

Eoghan O Neill  28  18    
Shane O Neill 23  21  23  
Pat Fogarty  25      
Pat Hastings  22      
Tom Ward *  21    
Dermot Barry *      
Aloma O Halloran  *  * 18   
TOTAL 98       

 

Team B     
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3

Total Points

Diane Hannagen  24 21   17  
Frank Sarsfield  21  24  DQ  
Charlie O Neill  26  21    
Diarmuid Byrnes  17  17    
Ronan Godfrey  *      
Conor Hartigan *  17  26  
Ian Barry  *      
TOTAL 88       

 

Team C     
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3

Total Points

Finola O Donnell  * 16   24  
Patrick Hogan  *  24  24  
Niall McKeown  19  17  24  
Gerry Dillon  20      
Anthony Ryan  21  24  21  
Connie Ryan  23  22  18  
Eddie Moloney  *  24  21  
TOTAL  83      

 

Team D     
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3

Total Points

Declan Ryan  24  21  25  
Tom Browne  22  20    
Siobhan Cronin  *  25    
Patrick Moloney  23  20    
Rory O Donnell  22  25  17  
Gary McDermott  *      
Sean Murphy  *      
TOTAL  91      

 

Team E     
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3

Total Points

Eleanor Dillon  24  21    
Matt Evans  30  26 25   
Michael P Meade  23 19     
Derek Dore  * 22     
Tim Mulcaire  DQ  22 19   
Ger Marshall  *      
Liam Lawlor  24  26  23  
TOTAL  101      

 

Team F     
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3

Total Points

Darragh Hogan  27  26    
Graeme Loughman  24  22  28  
Sean Tobin  32  25    
Michael Ryan  31  23    
Tony Carroll  *  * 18   
Dawn Quinn  *  * 18   
Ken Hogan  *  * 18   
TOTAL 114   96    

 

Team G     
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3

Total Points

Kevin Tobin  24 29   24  
John Noel Ryan  25 * *  
Michael Ward  * 25  23   
Tom Ryan B  * 27  25   
Kevin Hayes  *  
John McElligott  18 23   
Fiona Godfrey  23 * 26   
TOTAL 90   104 98   292

 

Team H     
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3

Total Points

Bessie Lawlor  16 20   
Tony Mulcahy   26   25    
Killian Liston  28  22 23   
Pat Wade  19  21 16   
Pat Tubridy        
James Quin  19  21 28   
Ger Sheehan  25  21 18  
TOTAL        

 

Team I     
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3

Total Points

Damien Browne  25 25 24   
Martin M Walsh  * 23  23   
Brendan Killeen  * 24 21   
Mike C O Brien  25  * 25   
Michael Galvin  25  * 20   
Eddie Sheehan  *  * NR   
Louise Yun Chen  31  24    
TOTAL  106  96    

 

Team J     
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3

Total Points

Glenn Bain 25  19     
Colm Kiely  26 23  19   
Cathal Godfrey       
Jackie Nelligan   26 28  25   
Tom O Rourke   * 21  16  
Martin Bourke  25  22 24   
Majella Comerford   * 20  17   
TOTAL  102      

 

Team K     
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3

Total Points

Colin Tuite  18 20 23   
Tim Smyth   18 21  20   
Mike Meade   22 * 17   
Brendan Lynch   * 26  21   
Philip King   *  21   
Frank King   21 *  22  
Rosemarie Casserly   *    
TOTAL  79 88     

 

Team L     
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3

Total Points

Robert Tubridy  23  26    
Michael Butler   21  25  27  
Tom Clohessy   *  25    
Michael John Cosgrave   *   21   18  
Matt Rea   19  23    
Flan O Neill   24   18  22   
Joan O Brien   *      
TOTAL 87       

 

Posted on Friday, 25 January 2019  |  By Margaret Curtin
<< Back <<
logos